Boys Soccer History

Sectional Champions

1994     1998     1999     1999     2000     2006

Regional Champions

1994     1999

Semi State Champions

1994

State Runner Ups

1994


Northern Indiana Conference MVP

1997 – Armando Femia

2002 – Richard Trejo

Northern Indiana Conference Coach of the Year

2006 – Dan Deeter


Indiana Soccer Coaches Association Hall of Fame

Jim Tallman – Coach


Below is a complete listing of all John Adams soccer players how have been named to the Northern Indiana All Conference Teams. Boys and girls soccer became an IHSAA sponsored sport in 1994.

Northern Indiana Conference All Conference Teams

First Team

2018 Elmin Ejup MF

2017 Axel Valenzuala F

2017 Elmin Ejup MF

2016 Axel Valenzuela F

2015 Adim Muminovic D

2014 CJ Crowley D

2013 Kalen Saddler MF

2013 Chris Miliken G

2012 Tom Elett F

2011 Eric Gee F

2011 Ryan Williams D/MF

2010 Brandan Stoller MF/F

2010 Fredy Yanes D

2009 Eric Gee F

2008 Doug Penzenik D

2007 Chad Sult MF

2006 Kelvin Zelee F/MF

2005 Kelvin Zelee F

2004 Michael Harwood

2003 Huga Manza

2003 David Busch

2002 Richard Trejo

2002 Ignacio Esparza

2001 Richard Trejo

2001 Matt Van DeWalle

2000 Steve Priebe

2000 Rhette Zych

2000 Paul Phair G

1999 Andy McCaslin

1998 Rhett Zych

1998 Kevin Stiver

1997 Dan Phair

1996 Dan Phair

Second Team

2018 Jarol Rodriguez F

2017 Donnell Williams MF

2017 Thad Skipper D

2016 Adin Muminovic MF

2015 Matt Rush MF

2014 Delorean Gammage D

2013 CJ Crowley D

2012 David Giloth D

2011 Sam Eleft D

2011 Jeremy Doyle G

2010 Sam Elett D

2009 Clark Hillman MF

2009 Drew Sellers D

2008 Drew Sellers D

2008 Adams Kern G

2006 Ethan DeNolf D

2006 Doug Penzenik D

2005 Jean Pual Jaume MF

2004 Kelvin Zelee

2003 Ethan Denolf

2003 Eduardo Ortiz

2002 David Busch

2002 Sam Boateng

2002 Matt VanDewalle G

2001 Ignacio Esparza

2001 David Busch

2000 Richard Trejo

1999 David Dickerson

1999 Rhett Zych

1998 Steve Lammers

1998 Andy McCaslin

1997 John Dillon

1996 Ardmando Femia G

1995 Brendan Mullen

1995 Mark Canarecci

1994 Jason Issacson

1994 Tim Phair

Honorable Mention

2018 Hansel Lopez F

2017 Mason Beck G

2016 Mitchell Caonigro

2016 Joey Varga

2015 Denilson Vega MF

2015 Joey Varga MF

2014 Joey Varga MF

2013 Shea Muske MF

2012 Hassan Mahamat F/MF

2012 Chris Milliken G

2011 Abdul Kamara MF

2011 Tom Elett F

2010 Eric Gee F

2010 Jeremy Doyle G

2010 Ryan Williams D/MF

2009 Kevin Coria F

2009 Shawn Hutchinson D

2008 Clark Hillman MF

2008 Eric Gee F

2007 Nelson Gee D

2007 Adam Kern G

2006 Julio Garcia F

2006 Kord Kepple G

2005 Ethan DeNolf D

2004 Jean Paul Jaume

2004 Andrew Verteramo

2003 Andrew Verteramo

2002 Brandon Kastner

2002 Ryan Deeter

2001 Adam Hauch

2001 Adrian Guyherson

2001 Guillermo Mendez

2000 Patrick Brady

2000 Chris Femia

1999 Kevin Stiver

1998 Peter Anderson

1998 Paul Phair G

1997 Steve Lammers

1997 Rhett Zych

1996 Colin Moloney

1996 John Dillon

1996 Matt Sult

1995 Alex Eppert

1995 Armando Femia G

1994 Alex Eppert F